Back to round index.
Division A Round 7 Table 1 Board 1 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 5–0 +356 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Euclid Hui (A6/HKG) 4–1 +336 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 2 Board 2 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carson Ip (A8/HKG) 4–1 +312 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Jason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 4–1 +568 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 3 Board 3 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 3–2 +193 (1st:2, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Felix Kwok (A31/HKG) 4–1 +232 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 4 Board 4 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Warodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 3–2 +148 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Karen Richards (A3/AUS) 3–2 +186 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 5 Board 5 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Boris Chung (A12/HKG) 3–2 +122 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Edwin Chan (A15/HKG) 3–2 +108 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 6 Board 6 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 3–2 +31 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Michael Edesess (A27/HKG) 3–2 −27 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 7 Board 7 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 3–2 −63 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Ryan Wong (A7/HKG) 3–2 −188 (1st:4, 2nd:2) |
Division A Round 7 Table 8 Board 8 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Christensen (A17/HKG) 2–3 −333 (1st:2, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Amelia Tse (A19/HKG) 2–3 −101 (1st:4, 2nd:2) |
Division A Round 7 Table 9 Board 9 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 2–3 −193 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Matthew Hong (A29/CAN) 2–3 −117 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | |||||||
Division A Round 7 Table 10 Board 10 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
1st | Wesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 1–4 −1 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Brian Po (A16/HKG) 1–4 −46 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 11 Board 11 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ho Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 1–4 −181 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Hong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 0–5 −562 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
Division A Round 7 Table 12 Board 12 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 0–5 −377 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Franky Sit (A30/HKG) 1–4 −403 (1st:3, 2nd:3) |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.