Back to round index.
Division A Round 10 Table 1 Board 1 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Euclid Hui (A6/HKG) 6–2 +375 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Jason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 6–2 +726 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 2 Board 2 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 6–2 +348 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Carson Ip (A8/HKG) 6–2 +388 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 3 Board 3 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Warodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 5–3 +253 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Sanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 6–2 +258 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 4 Board 4 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 5–3 +218 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Felix Kwok (A31/HKG) 5–3 +120 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 5 Board 5 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian Po (A16/HKG) 4–4 +304 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Ryan Wong (A7/HKG) 5–3 −188 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 6 Board 6 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Richards (A3/AUS) 4–4 +171 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Boris Chung (A12/HKG) 4–4 +45 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 7 Board 7 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edwin Chan (A15/HKG) 4–4 +9 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Tam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 4–4 −54 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 8 Board 8 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Hong (A29/CAN) 4–4 −237 (1st:5, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Wesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 3–5 +106 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 9 Board 9 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Franky Sit (A30/HKG) 3–5 −397 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Ho Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 3–5 −167 (1st:5, 2nd:4) | |||||||
Division A Round 10 Table 10 Board 10 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
1st | Michael Edesess (A27/HKG) 3–5 −183 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Paul Christensen (A17/HKG) 3–5 −400 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 11 Board 11 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 2–6 −328 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Thomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 3–5 −410 (1st:5, 2nd:4) |
Division A Round 10 Table 12 Board 12 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Amelia Tse (A19/HKG) 2–6 −322 (1st:4, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Hong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 0–8 −635 (1st:4, 2nd:5) |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.