Back to round index.
Division B Round 9 Table 13 Board 1 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Lew (B4/HKG) 5–3 +361 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Ernest So Yat Long (B20/HKG) 6–2 +371 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 14 Board 2 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Choy Tsun Hin (B12/HKG) 6–2 +345 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Julian Wong Tsz Yu (B6/HKG) 5–3 +303 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 15 Board 3 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kerad Ho (B2/HKG) 5–3 +286 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Wong Chun Ki (B1/HKG) 6–2 +279 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 16 Board 4 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lau Wai Keung (B5/HKG) 6–2 −20 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Fung Pak Man (B13/HKG) 4½–3½ +162 (1st:4, 2nd:3) |
Division B Round 9 Table 17 Board 5 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Chan Chee Wei (B22/HKG) 4–4 +272 (1st:3, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Yu Sin Sin (B15/HKG) 4–4 +291 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 18 Board 6 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hong Jiaen (B16/HKG) 4–4 +156 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Heung Tsz Kit (B18/HKG) 4–4 −18 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 19 Board 7 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Yuen Tak Yu (B24/HKG) 4–4 −153 (1st:3, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Pang Shing Wai (B10/HKG) 4–4 +139 (1st:5, 2nd:3) |
Division B Round 9 Table 20 Board 8 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Siu Chun Hong (B17/HKG) 4–4 −21 (1st:3, 2nd:5) | 2nd | Calvin Pang Chi Kong (B19/HKG) 4–4 −225 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 21 Board 9 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fung Tsz Hin (B7/HKG) 3–5 +85 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Shine Chan (B3/HKG) 3–5 −386 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | |||||||
Division B Round 9 Table 22 Board 10 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
1st | Cheung Cheuk Yin (B11/HKG) 3–5 −330 (1st:3, 2nd:3) | 2nd | Coby Lam Hoi Ying (B14/HKG) 3–5 −332 (1st:4, 2nd:4) |
Division B Round 9 Table 23 Board 11 | Score | Initials | Score | Initials | Spread | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Chan (B21/HKG) 3–5 −563 (1st:4, 2nd:4) | 2nd | Doris Tam Sin Shuen (B8/HKG) 2–6 −119 (1st:4, 2nd:3) |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.