Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

Back to round index.

Scrabble Seventy Years Hong Kong Challenge - Main

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11Shaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 1stThomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 2nd
6Karen Richards (A3/AUS) 1stBoris Chung (A12/HKG) 2nd repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
8Matthew Hong (A29/CAN) 1stWesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 2nd repeat
2Gabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 1stCarson Ip (A8/HKG) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Edwin Chan (A15/HKG) 1stTam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 2nd repeat
 Chow Ka Yue (A26/HKG) bye
8Wesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 2ndMatthew Hong (A29/CAN) 1st repeat
10Paul Christensen (A17/HKG) 2ndMichael Edesess (A27/HKG) 1st
6Boris Chung (A12/HKG) 2ndKaren Richards (A3/AUS) 1st repeat
10Michael Edesess (A27/HKG) 1stPaul Christensen (A17/HKG) 2nd
9Ho Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 2ndFranky Sit (A30/HKG) 1st repeat
 Ho Chun Hung (A20/HKG) bye
12Hong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 2ndAmelia Tse (A19/HKG) 1st
1Euclid Hui (A6/HKG) 1stJason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 2nd repeat
2Carson Ip (A8/HKG) 2ndGabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 1st
4Felix Kwok (A31/HKG) 2ndKelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 1st repeat
4Kelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 1stFelix Kwok (A31/HKG) 2nd repeat
11Thomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 2ndShaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 1st
5Brian Po (A16/HKG) 1stRyan Wong (A7/HKG) 2nd repeat
9Franky Sit (A30/HKG) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 2nd repeat
7Tam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 2ndEdwin Chan (A15/HKG) 1st repeat
1Jason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 2ndEuclid Hui (A6/HKG) 1st repeat
12Amelia Tse (A19/HKG) 1stHong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 2nd
5Ryan Wong (A7/HKG) 2ndBrian Po (A16/HKG) 1st repeat
 Andy Yiu (A22/HKG) bye
21Charlie Chan (B21/HKG) 2ndYuen Tak Yu (B24/HKG) 1st
18Alex Chan Chee Wei (B22/HKG) 1stPang Shing Wai (B10/HKG) 2nd
23Shine Chan (B3/HKG) 1stDoris Tam Sin Shuen (B8/HKG) 2nd
22Cheung Cheuk Yin (B11/HKG) 2ndCalvin Pang Chi Kong (B19/HKG) 1st
14Choy Tsun Hin (B12/HKG) 2ndFung Pak Man (B13/HKG) 1st
14Fung Pak Man (B13/HKG) 1stChoy Tsun Hin (B12/HKG) 2nd
19Fung Tsz Hin (B7/HKG) 2ndHeung Tsz Kit (B18/HKG) 1st
19Heung Tsz Kit (B18/HKG) 1stFung Tsz Hin (B7/HKG) 2nd
13Kerad Ho (B2/HKG) 2ndErnest So Yat Long (B20/HKG) 1st
17Hong Jiaen (B16/HKG) 2ndYu Sin Sin (B15/HKG) 1st
 Lai Chun Kit (B23/HKG) bye
20Coby Lam Hoi Ying (B14/HKG) 2ndSiu Chun Hong (B17/HKG) 1st
16Lau Wai Keung (B5/HKG) 2ndJulian Wong Tsz Yu (B6/HKG) 1st
15Rebecca Lew (B4/HKG) 2ndWong Chun Ki (B1/HKG) 1st
 Ngan Fu Ting (B9/HKG) bye
22Calvin Pang Chi Kong (B19/HKG) 1stCheung Cheuk Yin (B11/HKG) 2nd
18Pang Shing Wai (B10/HKG) 2ndAlex Chan Chee Wei (B22/HKG) 1st
20Siu Chun Hong (B17/HKG) 1stCoby Lam Hoi Ying (B14/HKG) 2nd
13Ernest So Yat Long (B20/HKG) 1stKerad Ho (B2/HKG) 2nd
23Doris Tam Sin Shuen (B8/HKG) 2ndShine Chan (B3/HKG) 1st
15Wong Chun Ki (B1/HKG) 1stRebecca Lew (B4/HKG) 2nd
16Julian Wong Tsz Yu (B6/HKG) 1stLau Wai Keung (B5/HKG) 2nd
17Yu Sin Sin (B15/HKG) 1stHong Jiaen (B16/HKG) 2nd
21Yuen Tak Yu (B24/HKG) 1stCharlie Chan (B21/HKG) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Sanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 2ndWarodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 1st repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
3Warodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 1stSanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 2nd repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
 Kong Chock Hang (A1/MYS) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
 Michael Tang (A2/SGP) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
 Pansub (A14/THA) bye
 Paparavee (A25/THA) bye

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.
SCRABBLE® is a trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons Limited, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.
Enquiry: info@hkscrabble.org