Round 11 Alphabetic Team Pairings

Back to round index.

Scrabble Seventy Years Hong Kong Challenge - Main

Round 11 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11Shaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 1stPaul Christensen (A17/HKG) 2nd repeat
4Karen Richards (A3/AUS) 2ndBrian Po (A16/HKG) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Matthew Hong (A29/CAN) 2ndTam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 1st repeat
1Gabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 1stJason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 2nd repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
7Edwin Chan (A15/HKG) 1stRyan Wong (A7/HKG) 2nd
 Chow Ka Yue (A26/HKG) bye
10Wesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 1st
11Paul Christensen (A17/HKG) 2ndShaun Donnelly (A10/AUS) 1st repeat
8Boris Chung (A12/HKG) 2ndMichael Edesess (A27/HKG) 1st repeat
8Michael Edesess (A27/HKG) 1stBoris Chung (A12/HKG) 2nd repeat
10Ho Cheuk Yiu (A24/HKG) 1stWesley Choy Wing Chi (A21/HKG) 2nd
 Ho Chun Hung (A20/HKG) bye
12Hong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 1stAmelia Tse (A19/HKG) 2nd repeat
3Euclid Hui (A6/HKG) 1stKelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 2nd repeat
2Carson Ip (A8/HKG) 2ndSanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 1st repeat
5Felix Kwok (A31/HKG) 2ndWarodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 1st
3Kelvin Lam (A11/HKG) 2ndEuclid Hui (A6/HKG) 1st repeat
9Thomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 2ndFranky Sit (A30/HKG) 1st
4Brian Po (A16/HKG) 1stKaren Richards (A3/AUS) 2nd
9Franky Sit (A30/HKG) 1stThomson Law Long Yin (A18/HKG) 2nd
6Tam Pok Hin (A23/HKG) 1stMatthew Hong (A29/CAN) 2nd repeat
1Jason Tsang Wai Yin (A5/HKG) 2ndGabriel Wong (A9/CAN) 1st repeat
12Amelia Tse (A19/HKG) 2ndHong Hoi Ting (A28/HKG) 1st repeat
7Ryan Wong (A7/HKG) 2ndEdwin Chan (A15/HKG) 1st
 Andy Yiu (A22/HKG) bye
23Charlie Chan (B21/HKG) 2ndCheung Cheuk Yin (B11/HKG) 1st repeat
16Alex Chan Chee Wei (B22/HKG) 2ndHong Jiaen (B16/HKG) 1st
19Shine Chan (B3/HKG) 1stFung Pak Man (B13/HKG) 2nd repeat
23Cheung Cheuk Yin (B11/HKG) 1stCharlie Chan (B21/HKG) 2nd repeat
13Choy Tsun Hin (B12/HKG) 1stErnest So Yat Long (B20/HKG) 2nd repeat
19Fung Pak Man (B13/HKG) 2ndShine Chan (B3/HKG) 1st repeat
20Fung Tsz Hin (B7/HKG) 1stYu Sin Sin (B15/HKG) 2nd repeat
21Heung Tsz Kit (B18/HKG) 2ndPang Shing Wai (B10/HKG) 1st
15Kerad Ho (B2/HKG) 2ndRebecca Lew (B4/HKG) 1st repeat
16Hong Jiaen (B16/HKG) 1stAlex Chan Chee Wei (B22/HKG) 2nd
 Lai Chun Kit (B23/HKG) bye
22Coby Lam Hoi Ying (B14/HKG) 1stDoris Tam Sin Shuen (B8/HKG) 2nd repeat
14Lau Wai Keung (B5/HKG) 1stJulian Wong Tsz Yu (B6/HKG) 2nd repeat
15Rebecca Lew (B4/HKG) 1stKerad Ho (B2/HKG) 2nd repeat
 Ngan Fu Ting (B9/HKG) bye
18Calvin Pang Chi Kong (B19/HKG) 1stYuen Tak Yu (B24/HKG) 2nd repeat
21Pang Shing Wai (B10/HKG) 1stHeung Tsz Kit (B18/HKG) 2nd
17Siu Chun Hong (B17/HKG) 1stWong Chun Ki (B1/HKG) 2nd
13Ernest So Yat Long (B20/HKG) 2ndChoy Tsun Hin (B12/HKG) 1st repeat
22Doris Tam Sin Shuen (B8/HKG) 2ndCoby Lam Hoi Ying (B14/HKG) 1st repeat
17Wong Chun Ki (B1/HKG) 2ndSiu Chun Hong (B17/HKG) 1st
14Julian Wong Tsz Yu (B6/HKG) 2ndLau Wai Keung (B5/HKG) 1st repeat
20Yu Sin Sin (B15/HKG) 2ndFung Tsz Hin (B7/HKG) 1st repeat
18Yuen Tak Yu (B24/HKG) 2ndCalvin Pang Chi Kong (B19/HKG) 1st repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
2Sanjoy Gupta (A4/IND) 1stCarson Ip (A8/HKG) 2nd repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
5Warodom Geamsakul (A13/JPN) 1stFelix Kwok (A31/HKG) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
 Kong Chock Hang (A1/MYS) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
 Michael Tang (A2/SGP) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
 Pansub (A14/THA) bye
 Paparavee (A25/THA) bye

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.
SCRABBLEĀ® is a trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons Limited, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.
Enquiry: info@hkscrabble.org